PRODUCT MANAGER · PRODUCT OWNER · STOCKHOLM

Looking for a team to ship with.

I turn messy workflows into focused products and measurable outcomes — across AI-enabled operations, e-commerce growth, fintech and data-led process improvement.

What are you hiring for?

Pick a role and the page brings forward the work that matters most for it.

WHAT I BRING ABOARD

Four containers.
Open one.

Every number is scoped honestly — it belongs to the case it came from, not to the whole company.

NOW SHOWING ↓Product — selected work
3 CASES
ABAN FOUNDATION · JUN–SEP 2026 0→1strategy to live MVP

From Google Form to a live, application-gated investment platform

Took Aban Hub from a blank page to a live V1 of the member platform and admin panel, while owning strategy, product model, pricing, PRD, design and GTM.

Read the case study ↗
SAZITO · 2021–2022 −30%time to paid conversion

Shortening the journey from registration to a paying customer

Combined funnel evidence, session recordings and customer conversations to find where merchants were losing momentum during onboarding.

Read the case study ↗
WEHUNT · INDEPENDENT CASE · APRIL 2026 3connected prototype flows

Designing one connected lifecycle from planning to reporting

Moved from market and user opportunities to strategy, metrics, roadmap, PRD and an interactive prototype.

Read the case study ↗
DFREIGHT · 2022–2024 ≈85%average field-level accuracy

From extraction MVP to an end-to-end, AI-assisted document workflow

Designed V1 of a system that gathered data from multiple sources, cross-checked it and drafted a ready-to-submit customs declaration.

Read the case study ↗
SINCH · INDEPENDENT CASE · APRIL 2026 15connected strategy workstreams

A trustworthy reporting and data-access platform for a multi-product CPaaS

Connected canonical data, APIs, reporting, access control, phased delivery and an explainable AI layer into one platform strategy.

Read the case study ↗
DFREIGHT · 2022–2024 +50%development efficiency

Reframing communication around how customers already worked

Usage evidence changed the product direction, while a more maintainable component model helped engineering move faster.

Read the case study ↗
HAMRAHCARD · MOBILE PAYMENTS · 12M+ USERS +10%transaction volume

Improving stability, experience and engagement

Led two squads across stability, UI/UX and new capabilities; the Google Play rating also moved from 4.5 to 4.7.

DFREIGHT · 2022–2024 60%workflow usage

Simplifying inquiry submission for operations

Owned the initiative from ideation through rollout. An adoption measure for the new workflow — not a 60% increase in total inquiry volume.

DHL SUPPLY CHAIN · JAN–MAY 2026 2%on-time delivery, targeted case

Finding the operational story in the data

Analyzed lead times, data-quality gaps and root causes, then built structured reporting that supported corrective action.

KHANESARMAYE · ONLINE RETAIL & DIGITAL EDUCATION +65%revenue growth, contributed

Landing pages and journeys that grew revenue

Improved landing pages and customer journeys; analytics, A/B testing and lead nurturing lifted course registrations by 50%.

SAZITO · PAYMENTS & MONETIZATION +35%average order value, ten shops

Testing BNPL with a bounded first rollout

Led the initial integration phase. The result belongs to the ten participating shops, not a platform-wide rollout.

ABAN FOUNDATION · JUN–SEP 2026 0→1pricing & go-to-market

Product model, pricing and GTM for a new platform

Defined the product model, pricing and go-to-market alongside the build of Aban Hub V1.

Read the case study ↗

THE JOURNEY · v1.0 → v6.0

Three cities.
One direction.

My background spans product marketing, product management and operational analysis. That mix taught me to look beyond the visible feature request — to the customer journey, commercial goal and workflow underneath it.

I have worked across B2B and B2C products with engineering, design, data, sales, support and operations, and I enjoy owning the full journey: clarifying the problem, making the trade-offs and staying close to what happens after release.

I do my best work in small and medium-sized companies where the product, technology and operating model are still evolving — and where a product manager is expected to connect the dots.

Read my career as release notes. Pick a city to see what shipped there.

v1.0

KhaneSarmaye

Digital Marketing & Product Marketing
TEHRAN · ONLINE RETAIL AND DIGITAL EDUCATION SHIPPED
  • Improved landing pages and customer journeys, contributing to 65% revenue growth
  • Used analytics, A/B testing and lead nurturing to increase course registrations by 50%
  • Led a business-model pivot that increased sales margin by 10%
v2.0

HamrahCard

Product Manager / Product Owner
TEHRAN · MOBILE PAYMENTS · 12M+ USERS SHIPPED
  • Led two squads on stability, user experience and new product capabilities
  • Helped raise the Google Play rating from 4.5 to 4.7 and grow transaction volume by 10%
  • Worked on market research and a roadmap for a BNPL service
v3.0

Sazito

Product Manager
TEHRAN · 2021–2022 · E-COMMERCE SAAS FOR MERCHANTS SHIPPED
  • Reduced time to paid conversion by 30% through onboarding and customer-journey improvements
  • Conducted 25+ user and customer interviews
  • Reduced delivery lead time by 40%
v4.0

DFreight

Product Manager
DUBAI · 2022–2024 · B2B DIGITAL FREIGHT FORWARDING MOVED · TEHRAN → DUBAI SHIPPED
  • Owned AI automation and inquiry-workflow initiatives with Operations, Data and Engineering
  • Partnered on the chat and broadcasting redesign, improving development efficiency by 50%
  • Facilitated the data team’s intake, prioritization, planning and requirements
v5.0

DHL Supply Chain

Data & Process Analyst
STOCKHOLM · JAN–MAY 2026 MOVED · DUBAI → STOCKHOLM SHIPPED
  • Analyzed delivery performance, lead times, data quality and operational root causes
  • Built reporting that supported corrective action and a 2% on-time delivery improvement in a targeted case
v5.1

Aban Foundation

Product Builder
STOCKHOLM · JUN–SEP 2026 · 0→1 MEMBER AND INVESTMENT PLATFORM SHIPPED
  • Took Aban Hub from strategy and user discovery to a live V1 of the member platform and admin panel
  • Owned the product model, pricing, PRD, prototypes, GTM and hands-on implementation
v6.0

Your team

Status: open to work
STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN LOOKING FOR
  • Product Manager or Product Owner roles
  • Technical Project Manager roles
  • AI Adoption / Enablement roles
  • Small and medium-sized companies where product, technology and the operating model are still evolving
Let's talk →

SKILLS & APPROACH

Close to the problem.
Close to delivery.

I move comfortably from product direction into requirements, data flows, acceptance criteria and rollout.

01

Product discovery

Understand the problem and decide what deserves attention.

  • Customer interviews
  • Journey mapping
  • Prioritization & roadmaps
  • Product requirements
  • Commercial trade-offs
  • Conversion optimization
02

Delivery & collaboration

Turn direction into clear, actionable work with the team.

  • User stories & acceptance criteria
  • Edge cases & dependencies
  • Scrum / Kanban
  • Stakeholder alignment
  • Process mapping
  • Release, rollout & adoption
03

AI, data & integrations

Connect technical decisions to the workflow and its success measures.

  • AI use-case discovery
  • AI/ML fundamentals
  • SQL & behavioral analytics
  • API requirements & data flows
  • Code / JSON literacy

HOW I WORK

  1. 01Understand the work. Talk to the people doing it. Combine customer conversations, operational context and behavioral data.
  2. 02Make the choices. Clarify the outcome, narrow the scope and make trade-offs visible. Define what success will mean.
  3. 03Stay close to delivery. Write the details, work through edge cases with the team and keep feedback flowing after release.

NEXT RELEASE · v6.0

Let's build it
together.

Product Manager, Product Owner, Technical Project Manager and AI Adoption / Enablement roles — where customer understanding, business growth and hands-on execution matter.

© 2026 Farzad Rajabi · Stockholm, Sweden · v6.0 — ready for the next team Back to top ↑